Artesians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 12 – September 18


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Martinsville High School, September 12 – September 18

MONDAY

September 12, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Center Grove High School @ Foxcliff
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Tennis
Edgewood Junior High @ John Wooden Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Tennis
Edgewood Junior High @ John Wooden Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Terre Haute South Vigo Hi
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 13, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Middle School Golf
Plainfield Ms (boys) @ Plainfield MS
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Golf
Plainfield Ms (boys) @ Plainfield MS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Whiteland Community High @ Martinsville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Indian Creek High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Franklin Community High S
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 14, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Middle School Golf
(3 Way Meet Vs. Monrovia/paul Hadley) @ John Wooden Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Bloomington North/mooresville @ Cascade
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Golf
(3 Way Meet Vs. Monrovia/paul Hadley) @ John Wooden Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Middle School Tennis
Center Grove Middle School North @ Center Grove Middle School North
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Tennis
Center Grove Middle School North @ Center Grove Middle School North
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
vs. Greenwood Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
vs. Greenwood Middle School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 15, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Bloomington High School S @ Foxcliff
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
Plainfield High School @ Plainfield High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball
@ Clark Pleasant Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Middle School Cross Country
Edgewood Junior High @ Edgewood Junior High
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Bloomington High School N
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Middle School Cross Country
Edgewood Junior High @ Edgewood Junior High
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 8th Grade Football
@ Clark Pleasant Middle School (a & B)
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball
@ Clark Pleasant Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Football
vs. Clark Pleasant Middle School (a & B)
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 16, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Franklin Community High S
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 17, 2016

8:00 AM Girls Middle School Cross Country
Brown County Junior High School (eagle Classic) @ Eagle Park
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Middle School Cross Country
Brown County Junior High School (eagle Classic) @ Eagle Park
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
New Prairie Invite (boys Only) @ New Prairie
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
New Prairie Invite (boys Only) @ New Prairie
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Golden Spike (girls Only) @ Decatur Central High Scho
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Golden Spike (girls Only) @ Decatur Central High Scho
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Ben Davis Varsity Trny.
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis
Columbus East Invite @ Columbus East High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Franklin Community High S
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Football
@ Franklin Community High S
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Bloomington High School S
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 18, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!