Artesians News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10


Feb
04

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Center Grove Middle School North

Center Grove Middle School North
5:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
04

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Center Grove Middle School North

Center Grove Middle School North
5:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
04

Boys Middle School Swimming vs.

St. Charles Borromeo MS
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
04

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mooresville High School

Mooresville High School
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
04

Girls Middle School Swimming vs.

St. Charles Borromeo MS
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Perry Meridian High Schoo
5:30 pm | Perry Meridian High Schoo

Feb
05

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Jackson Creek Middle School

Jackson Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Regional Diving
6:00 pm  

Feb
05

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Jackson Creek Middle School

Jackson Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
06

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mid-State

Mid-State
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
06

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Batchelor Middle School

Feb
07

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Plainfield Ms

Plainfield MS
5:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
07

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Plainfield Ms

Plainfield MS
5:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
07

Girls Middle School Swimming at

Jackson Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | Jackson Creek Middle School

Feb
07

Boys Middle School Swimming at

Jackson Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | Jackson Creek Middle School

Feb
07

Coed Varsity Gymnastics at

Bloomington High School N
6:30 pm | Bloomington High School N

Feb
07

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Bloomington High School N
6:30 pm | Bloomington High School N

Feb
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at

STATE
6:00 pm  

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mooresville High School

Mooresville High School
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mooresville High School

Mooresville High School
7:30 pm | Martinsville High School

Feb
09

Feb
09

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

(ARTESIAN INVITATIONAL)
8:30 am | John Wooden Middle School

Feb
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Semi-State
9:00 am  

Feb
09

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mid-State

Mid-State
9:00 am | Martinsville High School

Feb
09

Coed Varsity Gymnastics at

Bloomington North Invite
11:00 am  

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at

Bloomington North Invite
11:00 am  

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Swimming at

STATE
1:00 pm